Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Bice
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Loosvelt
York
2023 NSAA State Championships
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
B160
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
Y. Camejo
Blair
2023 NSAA State Championships
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
B160
02/18
W
Replay
FOR 2-0
H. Russman
Cozad
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 Cons (16 Man)
B160
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Williamson
Beatrice
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
B160
02/17
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:06
A. Cortijo
Ralston
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
B160
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
Y. Camejo
Blair
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B160
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
A. Smith
Waverly
2023 EMC Individual Tournament
Medals
160
01/28
L
F 16-2 4:43
Y. Camejo
Blair
2023 EMC Individual Tournament
Semis
160
01/28
W
DEC 8-2
T. Mencke
Elkhorn North
2023 EMC Individual Tournament
Quarters
160
01/25
W
MD 11-1
C. Linares
Crete
Crete @ Norris
Round 1
160
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
B. Bushhousen
Northwest
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Placement
160
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
R. Gilkerson
Falls City
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 4
160
01/21
W
DEC 8-6
M. Zitek
Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 2
160
01/21
W
F 6-1 2:40
C. Schadwinkel
Seward
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 1
160
01/14
L
NC 0-0
D. Rhoten
Bennington
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
5th and 6th
160
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
D. Maganda
Schuyler
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 5
160
01/14
W
MD 11-1
R. Arner
Fairbury
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 4
160
01/14
W
F 10-0 2:25
S. Hilger
Aquinas Catholic
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 3
160
01/14
L
F 6-1 2:32
R. Johnson
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 2
160
01/14
W
TF 16-0 3:18
K. Owens
Aurora
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 1
160
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
Y. Camejo
Blair
EMC Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
T. McDougald
Elkhorn North
EMC Dual Tournament 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
D. Rhoten
Bennington
EMC Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
A. Smith
Waverly
EMC Dual Tournament 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 13-1 2:34
J. Koneck-Schejbal
Elkhorn
EMC Dual Tournament 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:30
L. Vesely
Wilber-Clatonia
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/29
W
MD 14-5
C. Cabrera
Norfolk JV 1
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/29
W
DEC 5-0
C. Schnebel
Battle Creek
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 10-0 2:00
Z. Berry
Fremont JV
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 6-0
C. Petersen
Syracuse
2021 Crete Invite
Round 6 (Placement) Mat 1-3
152
12/11
W
DEC 11-6
T. Beetison
Ashland-Greenwood
2021 Crete Invite
Round 5 (Consi Semi)
152
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Chapman
Milford
2021 Crete Invite
Round 4 ( Semis)
152
12/11
W
DEC 8-4
B. Powers
Beatrice
2021 Crete Invite
Round 2 (Quarters)
152
12/11
W
MD 11-0
J. Babcock
Adams Central
2021 Crete Invite
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024