Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Rystrom
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
K. Kuboushek
South Winneshiek
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
1A-165
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
C. Wilgenbusch
East Buchanan
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
1A-165
02/10
W
MD 14-5
G. Godsey
Bedford
IHSAA 1A District 11 @ Underwood
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 14-3 5:23
M. Nelson
Underwood
IHSAA 1A District 11 @ Underwood
Placement (12 Man)
165
02/10
W
MD 16-3
T. Jenkins
Logan-Magnolia
IHSAA 1A District 11 @ Underwood
Semis & WB (12 Man)
165
02/09
L
TF 19-2 4:24
W. Bolinger
Creston
Creston/Denison/Shenandoah
Round 1
165
02/03
W
MD 16-4
J. Stephens
Harlan Community
Riverside/Underwood/Harlan/Lewis Central/Shenandoah/St. Alberts
Round 1
165
02/03
L
F 6-3 5:46
A. Roller
Riverside, Oakland
Riverside/Underwood/Harlan/Lewis Central/Shenandoah/St. Alberts
Round 1
165
01/31
L
F 3-2 2:47
J. Kounkel
Hinton
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
165
01/31
W
F 14-5 5:04
A. Zehner
Logan-Magnolia
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
175
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
T. Bieret
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
MD 11-3
C. Hamilton
St Albert, Council Bluffs
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 15-1 3:12
W. Bolinger
Creston
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
L. Woodruff
Clarinda
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 9-1 3:27
C. Hamilton
St. Albert
St. Albert/Atlantic/Shenandoah/SWI
Round 1
175
01/26
W
F 17-5 2:13
P. Myers
Southwest Iowa
St. Albert/Atlantic/Shenandoah/SWI
Round 1
165
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
L. Woodruff
Clarinda
John J Harris Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 6-3 5:25
I. Forsythe
Southwest Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 4
165
01/20
W
MD 10-1
J. Pfrang
Adair Casey/Guthrie Center
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 7-1 4:33
B. Clear
Red Oak
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 2
165
01/20
L
F 1-2 2:20
M. Allen
Central Decatur
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
01/19
W
F 6-1 3:18
C. Holbrook
Wayne, Corydon
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEF 3-5 3:00
B. Eickelmann
Central
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 8
165
01/06
W
MD 14-4
K. Watkins
Maryville
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 5
165
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:48
C. Fox
Polo
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 4
165
01/06
W
F 8-2 2:03
C. Warren
Smithville
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 3
165
01/06
L
F 6-1 5:45
L. Reynolds
Plattsburg
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 2
165
01/06
W
F 10-3 4:46
I. Jarquin
Mexico
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 8-3 3:08
K. Scott
Glenwood
Shenandoah/Glenwood/LewisCentral/RedOak
Round 1
165
01/05
W
MD 13-4
B. Pace
Lewis Central
Shenandoah/Glenwood/LewisCentral/RedOak
Round 1
175
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
B. Clear
Red Oak
Shenandoah/Glenwood/LewisCentral/RedOak
Round 1
165
12/20
L
F 5-2 4:39
H. Heun
Underwood
Underwood vs. Treynor
Round 1
190
12/16
W
DEC 8-2
E. Laughlin
Shenandoah
Mustang Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
165
12/16
W
MD 12-4
C. Hamilton
St. Albert
Mustang Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 16-6 2:32
J. Barajas
St. Albert
Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
165
12/15
L
DEC 14-7
B. Bendorf
Harlan Community
Harlan Triangular
Round 1
165
12/06
L
DEC 13-10
K. Sanders
Kuemper Catholic
Shenandoah/Kuemper/CAM/Griswold Dual
Round 1
165
12/04
W
F 4-1 5:22
G. Wetzel
Southwest Valley
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 15-2 4:46
J. Dickerson
Shenandoah
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
175
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
D. Williams
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
175
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 4
175
12/02
W
TF 20-5 4:57
B. Schweitzer
Milford
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 3
175
12/02
W
DEC 11-7 SV
C. Goes
Southern
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:41
J. Luther
Creston
Shenandoah/Creston/Denison-Schleswig
Round 1
182
02/08
W
DEC 15-8
J. Tersch
Denison-Schleswig
Shenandoah/Creston/Denison-Schleswig
Round 1
182
01/21
L
F 2-1 1:41
R. Messamaker
Centerville
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
182
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
I. Dukes
Bedford
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 2
182
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Downey
Clarinda
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
182
01/20
W
DEC 10-5
B. Raasch
Nodaway Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
182
01/14
W
F 6-1 3:52
A. Leazenby
Cameron
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
182
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Haffner
Southwest Valley
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
182
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:03
A. Jennings
Mount Ayr
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
182
01/14
L
F 8-1 2:39
B. Baale
Harlan Community
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
182
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Frisbie
Central Decatur
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
182
01/08
W
DEC 6-4
M. Edwards
South Harrison
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 4
190
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
E. Slaughter
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 3
190
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:22
A. Gjoni
Platte County
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 2
190
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:29
H. Rangel
Lexington
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
A. Hallquist
Mid-Buchanan JV
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/08
W
DQ 1-0
M. Chapman
Polo
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Evans
Central JV
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
D. Brown
West Platte
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/18
W
F 11-1 4:39
D. Peek
Savannah
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
182
12/18
L
F 2-0 2:40
C. Burnsides
Savannah
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
182
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Retallic
Atlantic-CAM
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
182
12/18
W
F 4-1 2:27
W. Franks
East Mills
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
182
12/11
L
F 4-0 2:13
B. Nothwehr
Clarinda
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/11
L
DEC 2-2 UTB
T. Morrison
Creston/O-M
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/11
W
DEC 7-4
R. Doud
Pekin
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/11
L
F 8-1 4:51
N. Swalla
Earlham
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/05
L
DEC 7-1
J. Baker
Tri County
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
182
12/04
L
TF 16-1 5:24
T. Vance
Milford
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
182
12/04
W
F 9-1 1:30
H. Anderson
Crete
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 4
182
12/04
W
F 8-2 3:39
J. Kohl
Hi-Line
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 2
182
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Lampe
Lincoln Lutheran
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 1
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 11-7
C. Andrade
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 3
182B
01/23
L
F 1-0 4:50
J. Luther
Creston
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 2
182B
01/22
W
F 8-5 3:03
W. Kenkel
Harlan
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 1
182B
01/18
W
F 4-0 2:03
A. Speck
Bellevue West
LC Monday Night Nitro
Placement (4 Man)
JV14
01/18
L
DEC 7-5
C. Bruce
Atlantic-CAM
LC Monday Night Nitro
Semis (4 Man)
JV14
12/19
L
DEC 10-3
C. Park
Atlantic
Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
182
12/19
L
DEC 8-5
C. Pulido
Atlantic
Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
182
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:41
M. Thompson
Skutt Catholic
Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
182
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. McEwen
Maryville
Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024