Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daven hames
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
E. Hague
Kelly Walsh
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
4A-157
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
T. Jensen
Star Valley
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-157
02/23
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:00
K. Burk
Star Valley
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-157
02/22
W
DEC 13-8
A. Blajszczak
Natrona County
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-157
02/18
L
DEC 6-3
L. Warburton
South
WHSAA 4A East Regional
3rd Place
157
02/17
W
DEC 5-4
T. Duenow
Sheridan
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 7 (consi semis)
157
02/17
L
TF 15-0 3:01
K. Crow
Sheridan
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 6 Semis
157
02/17
W
DEC 8-1
A. Dalton
Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 4 Quarters
157
02/08
W
DEC 10-8
A. Dalton
Central
Cheyenne East @ Central
Round 1
157
02/07
W
F 0-0 5:33
F. Reno
Campbell County
Cheyenne East @ Campbell County
Round 1
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Rose
Thunder Basin High School
Cheyenne East @ Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
157
02/02
L
DEC 7-4
T. Hastings
Sheridan
Cheyenne East @ Sheridan
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:39
A. Blajszczak
Natrona County
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 4 Quarterfinals w/WB
157
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
T. Jensen
Star Valley
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 3 Cons Only
157
01/26
W
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Awtrey
Cokeville
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 2
157
01/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
T. Hastings
Sheridan
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 1
157
01/19
L
F 6-0 2:00
T. Gilbert
Mountain View
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/19
L
F 12-0 5:28
D. Sanchez
Ponderosa
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 9-2 2:43
T. Shaddon
Rocky Ford
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 4-1 2:54
D. Lanning
Eaton
Eaton @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
157
01/17
W
DEC 5-2
E. Hague
Kelly Walsh
Kelly Walsh @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
157
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:15
L. Phipps
Rawlins
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
01/12
L
F 12-9 4:55
J. Walther
Green River
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:44
G. Emery
Kemmerer
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Stevens
Uintah 1
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/12
W
F 10-1 5:05
A. Maclee
Uintah 2
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/12
W
MD 16-4
M. Hatch
Lyman
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
01/10
L
F 6-0 3:30
T. Hubbs
Laramie
Cheyenne East @ Laramie
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
K. Rager
Sheridan
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Cons w/SF
157
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
A. Dalton
Cheyenne Central
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 5 WB Only
157
01/06
L
F 6-1 2:55
J. Rose
Thunder Basin
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 4 QF w/WB
157
01/05
W
F 5-4 5:54
K. Lenzen
Douglas
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 2
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Lukassen
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 1 (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
F 14-0 5:53
P. Harpstreith
Central
North Platte Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
12/29
L
F 4-7 1:39
C. Molina
Gering
North Platte Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Blomstedt
McCook
North Platte Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:28
B. Matejovsky
Eaglecrest
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
T. Wagner
Norfolk
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/15
L
Replay
F 15-6 3:17
W. Davis
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-8 4:51
C. Peterson
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
S. Sanchez
Garden City HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
157
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
T. Wagner
Norfolk
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Semis & WB (16 Team)
157
12/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:37
K. Lauridsen
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Placement (16 Team)
157
12/15
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:13
K. Lauridsen
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
12/13
L
F 2-2 1:08
R. Knight
Gering
Gering @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
165
12/10
L
F 4-1 0:26
K. Engelhardt
Thompson Valley
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
5th Place
165
12/10
W
F 2-2 4:29
C. McCollum
Erie
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 10-0 4:28
N. Smith
Douglas
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/09
L
MD 15-5
E. Archuleta
Rawlins
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Archer
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/08
L
DEC 11-7
I. Manriquez
Valley
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 1 (3 Team)
165
12/08
W
DEC 9-6
P. Lozada
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Semis (4 Team)
165
12/08
W
DEC 4-0
H. Humphrey
Mead
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:47
L. Urbine
Broomfield
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Placement (4 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 10-0 2:23
B. Kelly
Pinedale
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 3 (3 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 3-2 1:56
L. Mendoza
Thunder Basin
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-160
02/24
L
F 11-0 2:23
K. Burk
Star Valley
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-160
02/24
W
F 9-1 3:15
M. Haws
South
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-160
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. Petzold
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Placement Matches
160
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
L. Mendoza
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Consi Semis
160
02/17
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:24
M. Haws
South
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
160
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:46
P. Henderson
Campbell County
WHSAA 4A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
L. Ketterling
Campbell County
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
160
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:38
L. Jones
Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/10
W
F 1-2 2:25
J. VanGundy
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
Cheyenne East @ Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
Round 1
152
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:28
I. Bazinet
Central
Central @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
160
02/04
L
F 4-4 1:42
P. Henderson
Campbell County
Campbell County @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Hastings
Sheridan
Sheridan @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
152
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:46
J. Hanusa
Rocky Mountain
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 3 Cons Only
152
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
R. Marshall
Pinedale
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 2
152
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
L. Bremer
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:48
L. Warburton
South
Cheyenne East @ South
Round 1
152
01/21
L
DEC 5-1
B. Cropp
Fort Collins
2023 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 6
157 B
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:36
L. Jones
Central
2023 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 4
157 B
01/21
W
DEC 4-1
I. Mendoza
Loveland
2023 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 2
157 B
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Raffensperger
Kelly Walsh
Cheyenne East @ Kelly Walsh
Round 1
170
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:51
S. Fernandez
Windsor
2023 Arvada West Invitational
5th Place
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Martinez
Centaurus Hs
2023 Arvada West Invitational
Semifinals
157
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
C. McFarlin
Douglas County
2023 Arvada West Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:44
D. Doyon
Roosevelt
2023 Arvada West Invitational
Quarterfinals w/WB
157
01/14
W
F 10-5 2:55
J. Sykes
Denver East
2023 Arvada West Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
T. Palermo
Natrona County
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 4 QF w/WB
160
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Berry
Natrona County
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 2
160
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
M. Tomich
Buffalo
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 1 (32 Man)
160
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:45
A. Orellana
Cheyenne East
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:32
E. Skalsky
---
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Round 4
160
12/17
W
DEC 6-2
B. Evans
Sterling
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
D. Lopez
Gering
Charlie Lake - Women`s & JV 2022
Round 3&4
160-162
12/10
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:16
M. Haws
South
Charlie Lake - Women`s & JV 2022
Round 2&3
160-162
12/10
W
Replay
MD 17-6
R. Korgan
Greeley West
Charlie Lake - Women`s & JV 2022
Round 2&3
160-162
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 0-0 2:13
H. Henderson
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/19
L
F 8-3 5:47
T. Gilliam
Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
152
02/19
W
F 6-1 3:09
S. Sessions
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
J. Schultz
Mountain View
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Placement Matches
152
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Awtrey
Cokeville
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Semis with WB
152
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:38
E. Garduno
Campbell County
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
152
01/28
W
Replay
F 5-1 3:32
S. Neild
Star Valley
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
152
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 10-1 SV
L. Cook
Mountain View
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
152
01/23
L
F 2-3 4:59
I. Johnson
Resurrection Christian
2022 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Rd 5
152
01/22
W
MD 13-5
U. Chacon
Berthoud
2022 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Rd 4
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
Q. Churchill
Windsor
2022 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Rd 3
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Searle
Mead
2022 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Rd 2
152
01/22
L
DEC 10-5
A. Gallegos
Fossil Ridge
2022 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Rd 1
152
01/15
L
DEC 11-9
D. Odegaard
Severance High School
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160A
01/15
W
F 0-2 2:24
J. Langley
Severance High School
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160A
01/15
W
MD 10-0
J. Culver
Cheyenne East
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160A
01/15
W
DEC 10-8 SV
E. Sanford
Rocky Mountain
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
160A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024