Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Bargen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2012-2013
Team Name
Columbus Lakeview
Lakeview
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
Y. Camejo
Blair
2023 NSAA State Championships
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
B160
02/18
W
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Loosvelt
York
2023 NSAA State Championships
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
B160
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
R. Johnson
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2023 NSAA State Championships
Friday Night Semis
B160
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-0 5:15
K. Williamson
Beatrice
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
B160
02/16
W
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Loosvelt
York
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B160
01/28
W
DEC 7-1
B. Loosvelt
York
Central Conference
Round 6
160
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Linares
Crete
Central Conference
Round 4
160
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Schadwinkel
Seward
Central Conference
Round 2
160
01/27
W
F 6-2 0:58
J. Baumert
Scotus Central Catholic
Scotus Central Catholic @ Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
160
01/20
W
MD 10-2
W. Tramp
Crofton
Madison Invite 2023
Medal rounds 8 and 16
160
01/20
W
F 5-1 3:15
K. Poppe
Wisner Pilger
Madison Invite 2023
Consolations Semi 8 and 16
160
01/20
W
F 10-2 1:22
W. Willnerd
Logan View
Madison Invite 2023
Quarter Finals 8 and 16 man
160
01/20
W
F 12-5 1:13
M. Guenther
Crofton
Madison Invite 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 5-2 3:28
B. Bushhousen
Northwest
Columbus Lakeview @ Northwest
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 5-0 3:25
D. Maganda
Schuyler
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
3rd and 4th
160
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
D. Rhoten
Bennington
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 5
160
01/14
L
DEC 9-5
R. Johnson
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 4
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Arner
Fairbury
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 2
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. Adams
Platteview
Platteview @ Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:20
O. Hall
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
T. Stassines
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 12-5 0:54
J. Ridge
Weeping Water
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
V. Leyden
Falls City
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:08
S. Jr.
Tri County
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:39
Z. Piroutek
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:56
J. Bunten
Albany
Tri County Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:24
E. Johnson
Hastings
2022 NSAA State Championships
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
B138
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. Rine
Waverly
2022 NSAA State Championships
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
B138
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Munsell
Wayne
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 (16 Man)
B138
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Wells
Broken Bow
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
B138
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:56
L. Wooten
Plattsmouth
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
B138
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
G. Rine
Waverly
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B138
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
G. Rine
Waverly
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
C. Wells
Broken Bow
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/21
W
TF 16-1 5:12
J. Schafer
Boone Central
Madison Invite 2022
Medal Round 8 and 16 man
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Evert
West Point-Beemer
Madison Invite 2022
Cons. Semi 8 and 16 man
138
01/21
W
F 8-2 1:01
D. Gastelum
Madison
Madison Invite 2022
Quarterfinals 8 and 16 man
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Leon
Grand Island
Madison Invite 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Nieslen
Plattsmouth
2021 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B113
02/19
L
DEC 4-0
P. Carizales
Ogallala
2021 NSAA State Championships
Qaurters
B113
02/19
W
DEC 5-1 SV
L. Frost
Blair
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Ohnoutka
Bishop Neumann
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 6
106
02/08
W
F 4-0 3:26
J. Yates
O`Neill
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 4
106
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Borboya
West Point-Beemer
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 2
106
02/08
W
F 4-1 0:44
Z. Mitchell
O`Neill
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 1
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 5-0
C. Price
MWC Wrestling Academy
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 8
50
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Langley
Sidney Wreslting Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 7
50
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Brumbaugh
Hastings Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 6
50
03/16
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
L. Edwards
---
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 5
50
03/16
W
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Molzahn
Fremont Wresling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 4
50
03/16
W
MD 11-2
D. Rayfield
westside wrestling club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 3
50
03/16
L
F 6-3 2:00
C. Langley
Sidney Wreslting Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 2
50
03/16
W
FOR 0-0
B. Strazdas
Jr. Cougars
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024