Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Little
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Liberty (Wentzville)
STL White
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:53
N. Hibbard
Kirkwood
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
J. Deweese
Grain Valley
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
157 Class 4
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
J. Bamvakais
Seckman
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157 Class 4
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:11
C. Brendel
Sullivan
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/28
W
DEC 9-5
C. Busch
Windsor (Imperial)
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Criddle
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:32
L. Mercurio
Festus
Pacific Invitational
5th Place Matches
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:13
O. Dalpoas
Vianney
Pacific Invitational
Round 5
157
01/21
L
F 2-2 1:25
M. Lucas
Pacific
Pacific Invitational
Round 4
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. Mercurio
Festus
Pacific Invitational
Round 2
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
C. Carda
SD Red
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
B. Neal
Combat Athletics Groot
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
F 5-7 2:47
G. Keeney
Iowa Gables
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
A. Cardenas
CLWC / IWC
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
G. Wiggins
FL Young Guns
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
K. Moore
Foxfire Wrestling Red
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:43
G. laterzo
Indiana Flash
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:25
B. Brandt
Nebraska Beach Bums
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
MD 12-3
C. Sutcliff
GA Misfits
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:47
A. Huck
S.E.O. Red
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
G. laterzo
---
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-5 2:39
B. Bolling
Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:58
D. Jenkins
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
152 Class 4
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:52
B. Strick
Ozark
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 Class 4
12/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
G. Wiseman
Fort Madison
Fort Madison Invitational
3rd Place Match
152
12/18
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:25
A. Miller
Fort Madison JV
Fort Madison Invitational
Gold Cons. Semis
152
12/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
Z. Shoemaker
Ottumwa
Fort Madison Invitational
Gold Semis & WB
152
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:24
C. Beck
Muscatine
Fort Madison Invitational
Gold Quarters
152
12/18
W
Replay
F 4-3 2:44
S. Schneider
Clear Creek-Amana
Fort Madison Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
J. McDanel
Prairie City Monroe
Fort Madison Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
12/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:39
D. Coffman
Van Buren County
Fort Madison Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:48
C. Brendel
Sullivan
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 6 - Medals
152
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Barnes
Fulton
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 5
152
12/11
W
F 0-2 2:18
A. Lombardo
Warrenton
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 4
152
12/11
L
TF 16-0 2:47
T. McBride
Marquette
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 3
152
12/11
W
DEC 11-4
L. Underwood
St. Charles
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 2
152
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Cox
Ft. Zumwalt North
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Finals
152
12/04
L
MD 13-3
A. Lombardo
Warrenton
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 3
152
12/04
W
F 4-0 0:59
E. Otto
Capital City
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 2
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Tennyson
Pacific
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 11-0
C. Gagliano
Whitfield
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Bush
DeSmet
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/27
L
DEC 8-3
S. Loiterstein
Ladue Horton Watkins
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/13
W
F 5-5 3:35
J. Gumahin
Ft. Zumwalt South
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/13
L
F 5-2 3:50
E. Longer
Ft. Zumwalt East
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024