Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Daley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Great Bridge Wrestling
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
Great Bridge Wrestling club
Smithfield Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:29
O. Rumsey
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
Guerrilla Warfare Open & JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Sales
Guerilla Wrestling Association
Guerrilla Warfare Open & JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:09
P. Vogan
Defiant Wrestling
2024 Virginia Duals Kids Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/14
L
F 8-3 1:46
M. DeAngelo
Imperium
2024 Virginia Duals Kids Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:10
W. Todd
Hickory Wrestling Club
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
96-98
12/16
W
F 3-2 1:11
C. Little
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
96-98
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Sales
Guerrilla Wrestling (GWA)
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
96-98
12/10
L
F 8-3 2:26
C. Schmidt
Smithfield Youth Wrestling
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
97-105
12/10
L
F 9-4 2:36
C. Scott
Hickory Wrestling Club
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
Round 1 (16 Man)
97-105
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:34
W. Anderson
Virginia Team Predator Wrestling Club
River City Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
98-101
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. McLeod
Hanover Hawkeye Youth Wrestlin
River City Turkey Tussle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98-101
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
R. Trepeta
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
11/05
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:45
G. Lambert
Virginia Beach
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
10/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Vera
Great Neck Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
10/28
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. McLeod
Hanover Hawkeyes
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
10/07
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:20
D. Vera
Great Neck Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
C. McLeod
Hanover Hawkeye
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 1 (16 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
FOR 0-0
A. Conte
Kellam Mat Rats Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-100
04/29
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Abrao
Plaza Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-100
04/29
L
F 7-0 1:13
S. Tuzcuoglu
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-100
03/26
L
F 2-0 0:26
H. Dunlap
Tallwood Wrestling Club
Ocean Lakes Spring Fling
Round 3 (3 Man)
93-95
03/26
L
F 5-0 0:25
B. Briggs
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
Ocean Lakes Spring Fling
Round 1 (3 Man)
93-95
03/18
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Wheeler
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Round 2 (3 Man)
94-100
03/18
W
F 4-5 5:21
B. Briggs
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Round 1 (3 Man)
94-100
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
D. Moore
Flex
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
93A
01/29
W
DEC 6-1
G. Ames
Guerilla
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
93A
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:12
V. Anguiano
Tabb Wrestling Club
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
93A
01/22
L
F 1-0 1:25
B. Hartman
Smithfield youth wrestling
Virginia Rookie Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
93
01/22
L
DEC 9-7
D. Moore
FLEX Wrestling
Virginia Rookie Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
93
01/22
L
F 5-0 0:44
N. Brooks
Bull Island Grappling
Virginia Rookie Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
93
01/15
L
Replay
MD 12-0
E. Mack
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
92
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Mack
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
92
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
L
FOR 0-0
M. VanPelt
---
Cobra Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-50
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:21
D. Zent
Smithfield Wrestling
Cobra Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-50
11/24
L
F 4-8
R. Casto
Mat Sharks
Cobra Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-50
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
N. Vaughn
Smithfield Wrestling
King Of Beasts Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
51-54
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Miller
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
King Of Beasts Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
51-54
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:33
L. Beck
VB FIGHTHOUSE
King Of Beasts Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
51-54
11/16
W
FOR 0-0
L. Strumke
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
King Of Beasts Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
51-54
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020