Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Melo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lexington
Lexington High School
Lexington JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 4-0 3:26
E. Hermanson
Aurora
Adams Central Invite
Placements
144
02/02
W
F 5-4 4:17
H. Hospodka
Millard West
Adams Central Invite
Cons. Semis
144
02/02
W
F 10-0 3:24
J. Alvarez
Fremont
Adams Central Invite
Varsity R2-16 #2
144
02/02
W
F 13-1 4:23
B. Millan
Northwest
Adams Central Invite
Varsity Round 2
144
02/02
L
F 14-0 5:11
J. Dodson
Centennial
Adams Central Invite
Varsity Round 1
144
01/20
L
DQ 8-3
B. Barber
Cozad
John Higgins JV
Round 6
138
01/20
W
F 7-2 2:52
E. Archila
Lexington
John Higgins JV
Round 4
138
01/20
W
F 6-0 1:16
E. Sanchez
Lexington
John Higgins JV
Round 2
138
01/20
W
TF 16-1 3:26
B. Favinger
Hastings
John Higgins JV
Round 1
138
01/12
L
DEC 11-9 SV
K. Kraus
Holdrege
ELM CREEK INVITE.
Round 4
144
01/12
W
F 9-3 4:15
M. May
Holdrege
ELM CREEK INVITE.
Round 3
144
01/12
L
F 5-0 0:53
A. Meier
Elm Creek
ELM CREEK INVITE.
Round 2
144
01/12
W
F 6-1 1:18
C. Ventura
Cozad
Lexington @ Cozad
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Sexton
Minden
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
144A
01/04
W
F 2-1 2:36
D. Meek
Gothenburg
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
144A
01/04
W
DEC 6-0
P. Eilers
Kearney
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
144A
11/11
L
MD 12-2
L. Vandenberg
Aquinas Monarchs
Heartland Havoc - 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140-149
11/11
W
F 4-2 3:02
M. Dovel
Nebraska city
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140-149
11/11
L
DEC 4-2
J. Schaffer
Unattached
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140-149
11/04
L
TF 15-0 3:30
K. Abbey
Kearney High School
Kearney Klash Takedown Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
142-156
11/04
W
DEC 10-3
M. VanHorn
Kearney High School
Kearney Klash Takedown Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
142-156
11/04
W
DEC 4-2
B. Kring
2TG
Kearney Klash Takedown Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
142-156
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 6-1 3:13
D. Ramirez
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
03/11
L
F 4-2 1:47
C. Watson
Broken Bow wrestling club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 6-9 5:00
C. Hilding
North Platte
John Higgins JV
Round 6
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Peterson
Holdrege
John Higgins JV
Round 5
126
01/21
W
F 9-4 2:23
P. Sharp
Minden
John Higgins JV
Round 4
126
01/21
W
F 17-8 4:55
M. Elson
Grand Island
John Higgins JV
Round 3
126
01/21
L
DEC 10-3
M. Mousel
Adams Central
John Higgins JV
Round 1
126
01/13
L
TF 15-0 4:14
S. Engle
Sedgwick County/Fleming
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 6
126
01/13
W
DEF 2-11 3:37
J. Smith
Elm Creek
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 4
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:00
M. Gutierrez
Lexington JV
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 2
126
01/06
L
F 4-2 1:48
J. Sanchez
Kearney
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
126A
01/05
W
F 5-2 4:52
Z. Marquardt
Holdrege
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
126A
01/05
W
F 7-0 4:33
C. Chestnutt
Gothenburg
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
126A
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:56
U. Gutierrez
McCook
McCook JV Open
Round 4
126
12/16
W
F 10-13 3:56
J. Melaria
Lexington
McCook JV Open
Round3
126
12/15
W
F 7-0 0:52
A. Reilley
---
McCook JV Open
Round 2
126
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:59
J. Hakert
Gering
Cozad Invite
Varsity Finals
126
12/03
W
F 4-2 4:35
M. Mousel
Adams Central
Cozad Invite
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
126
12/03
W
MD 14-1
J. Styskal
Wahoo
Cozad Invite
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024