Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Whipps
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Minnesota
Tri City United
Tri-City United
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 6-4
A. Moscho
Rocori
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
152AA
03/04
L
MD 9-1
L. Vaughan
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152AA
02/27
W
DEC 13-9
L. Siekmann
Scott-West
MSHSL Section 2AA
True Second
152
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
E. Farley
New Prague
MSHSL Section 2AA
1st Place
152
02/26
W
DEC 11-5
P. Duske
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
Round 4: Semis
152
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:22
T. Travaille
St. Peter
MSHSL Section 2AA
Round 2: Quarters
152
02/17
W
TF 21-5 5:41
T. Travaille
St. Peter
MSHSL Team Section 2AA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
152
02/07
W
DEC 6-4
T. Condezo
Marshall
Marshall @ Tri-City United
Round 1
152
02/04
W
F 6-1 0:55
M.
Sibley East
Sibley East @ Tri-City United
Round 1
152
02/04
W
DEC 6-4
T. Condezo
Marshall
TCU quad
Champ. Round 1
152
02/04
W
F 6-1 0:52
M.
Sibley East
Sibley East @ Tri-City United
Round 1
152
01/29
W
DEC 8-4
A. Erickson
---
Hastings vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
152
01/29
W
DEC 9-4
A. McGowan
---
Tri-City United @ Prior Lake
Round 1
160
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
C. Bornholdt
New Prague
New Prague @ Tri-City United
Round 1
152
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:22
M.
Sibley East
Sibley East vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:09
I. Funk
Rochester Mayo
Pine Island Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 9-1 2:34
J. Howell
Trinity
Pine Island Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 21-8 4:57
C. Kobs
---
Pine Island Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 16-2 3:38
A. Geneliin
LeSueur-Henderson
Tri-City United @ LeSueur-Henderson
Round 1
152
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
C. Ruschmeier
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Tri-City United @ Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Round 1
152
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
B. Burkett
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Tri-City United vs. Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Round 1
160
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
B. Burkett
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
160
01/14
W
TF 18-3
M. Carlson
Stillwater
Tri-City United @ Stillwater
Round 1
160
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
A. Lipinski
Sartell-Saint Stephen
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
PLACINGS
152
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
N. Anderson
West Fargo
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Consi Semis
152
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Lundeen
Thief River Falls
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
SEMIS-WB4
152
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
B. Little
Woodbury
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS - WB3
152
12/29
W
DEC 14-7
C. Kullhem
Aitkin
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
152
12/29
W
F 12-2 2:49
T. Green
St. Francis
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
152
12/18
W
MD 12-3
O. Murphy
Northfield
Northfield Larry Severson Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/18
W
F 6-2 1:53
E. Gruenes
Minneota
Northfield Larry Severson Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:38
G. Hoffman
Medford
Tri-City United @ Medford
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 16-3 3:04
L. Hoag
Hutchinson
Hutchinson @ Tri-City United
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 16-3 2:48
L. Hoag
Hutchinson
TCU Tri
Champ. Round 1
152
12/04
W
DEC 9-3
O. Murphy
Northfield
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
Championship Matches
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Laganiere
Kasson-Mantorville
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
Semis
152
12/04
W
TF 16-1 2:54
O. Hanlon
Stillwater
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:26
J. Ferguson
Shakopee
Shakopee @ Tri-City United
Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 16-6 3:10
J. Ferguson
Shakopee
Shakopee @ Tri-City United
Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 6-3
J. Centeno
California
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
152 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:21
T. Michaelson
Washington
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VFA 4:17 12-8
B. Spears
Indiana
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:58
L. Robie
Virginia
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
145 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 12-1 0:59
B. Weiss
South Dakota
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
145 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFA 2:00 4-4
E. Gandert
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 128 #2
145 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:13
F. Nadeau
Montana
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
145 lbs
03/17
L
DEF 0-0
N. Fogal
St. Peter
MSHSL Section 2AA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
03/17
L
DEF 5-15 5:15
J. Rickertsen
Hutchinson
MSHSL Section 2AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
03/13
W
F 0-0 3:07
L. Jagodzinske
Fairmont-Martin County West
MSHSL Team State Prelim 2AA-3AA
Finals (4 Team)
145
03/13
W
MD 14-6
A. Holbrook
Scott West
MSHSL Team State Prelim 2AA-3AA
Semifinals (4 Team)
145
03/10
W
F 11-3 5:04
P. Duske
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
145
03/10
W
TF 19-4 4:31
J. Rickertsen
Hutchinson
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
145
02/24
W
MD 20-8
G. Hoffman
Medford
Medford @ Tri-City United
Round 1
152
02/22
L
MD 12-3
L. Jagodzinske
Fairmont-Martin County West
Fairmont-Martin County West @ Tri-City United
Round 1
145
02/21
L
MD 13-2
L. Jagodzinske
Fairmont-Martin County West
Tri-City United @ Fairmont-Martin County West
Round 1
145
02/17
W
F 8-3 1:16
A. Geneliin
LeSueur-Henderson
Tri-City United @ LeSueur-Henderson
Round 1
145
02/16
W
TF 21-6
G. Hoffman
Medford
Medford vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
152
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:15
E. Tristan
Hutchinson
Tri-City United @ Hutchinson
Round 1
152
02/13
W
F 8-3 2:10
A. Orth
---
Saint Cloud Tech vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
152
02/10
W
TF 20-5
J. Manderschied
BOLD
Tri-City United @ BOLD
Round 1
152
02/05
W
F 3-2 3:41
O. Bouthilet
Stillwater
Stillwater vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
152
02/04
L
MD 12-4
J. Wester
---
Tri-City United @ St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
152
01/28
L
MD 10-2
N. Novak
---
Tri-City United @ New Prague
Round 1
145
01/27
W
DEC 8-3
T. Condezo
Marshall
Marshall vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
152
01/27
W
MD 12-1
I. Rodriguez
---
Tri-City United @ Jackson County Central
Round 1
152
01/26
W
DEC 8-3
T. Condezo
Marshall
Marshall vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:02
N. Fogal
St. Peter
St. Peter @ Tri-City United
Round 1
145
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
D. Morton
Sibley East
Sibley East @ Tri-City United
Round 1
145
01/22
L
DEC 3-0
C. Tschudi
Delano
Delano vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 9-2 3:34
J. Palmer
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Tri-City United @ Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Round 1
145
01/16
W
TF 19-4 5:59
C. Ludemann
GMLOS
GMLOS @ Tri-City United
Round 1
145
01/16
W
MD 11-2
A. Holbrook
Scott West
Scott West @ Tri-City United
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 3-0 2:00
B. Kasprick
Thief River Falls
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
138AA
02/28
L
MD 14-0
C. Simmonds
---
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
138AA
02/28
W
MD 13-3
J. Kozlowski
---
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138AA
02/22
W
F 5-2 4:56
C. Rodriguez
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
Placements
138
02/22
W
DEC 3-0
S. Ruedy
Mankato East
MSHSL Section 2AA
Semifinals and WB 3
138
02/22
W
F 5-0 1:36
C. Sullivan
Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
MSHSL Section 2AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
138
02/13
W
MD 9-1
P. Jepsen
Hutchinson
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
138
02/13
W
F 3-0 3:24
C. Rodriguez
---
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
138
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:33
C. Kron
---
Tri-City United @ Hutchinson
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 10-0 4:39
V. Massa
River Falls
Tri-City United @ River Falls
Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 5-0 0:22
E. Williams
---
Tri-City United @ Elk River
Round 1
138
01/30
W
MD 11-3
C. Sullivan
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. @ Tri-City United
Round 1
138
01/25
W
MD 11-3
T. Gupton
Le Sueur-Henderson
MN River Conference Tournament 2020
Round 5 (5 Man)
138
01/25
W
DEC 5-4
C. Bahr
---
MN River Conference Tournament 2020
Round 4
138
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:24
R. Lentsch
Norwood-Young America
MN River Conference Tournament 2020
Round 2
138
01/04
W
DEC 6-2
T. Gupton
LeSueur-Henderson
TCU Invite
Finals
138
01/04
W
MD 12-3
C. Hofschulte
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
TCU Invite
Round 3
138
01/04
L
DEC 6-0
C. Simmonds
---
TCU Invite
Round 4
138
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:27
A. Harnitz
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
TCU Invite
Round 2
138
12/21
W
F 2-2 2:39
C. Beeler
Blue Earth Area
Redwood River Riot
8: 7th Place (Mat 4)
138
12/21
L
DEC 3-1
S. Fernholz
---
Redwood River Riot
6: WB Quarters (Mats 3 & 4)
138
12/21
W
MD 9-0
L. Hemmesch
Rocori
Redwood River Riot
5: WB Round 4 (Mats 1 - 4)
138
12/21
L
DEC 7-3
B. Willaby
Windom-Mountain Lake
Redwood River Riot
4: Quarterfinals (Mats 1 & 2)
138
12/20
W
F 2-2 0:51
N. Fogal
St. Peter
Redwood River Riot
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
138
12/20
W
TF 18-3 4:08
K. Huntley
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Redwood River Riot
1: Champ Round 32 (All mats)
138
12/14
W
F 0-2 3:06
J. Kendall
---
Northfield Larry Severson Invite
3rd place
138
12/14
L
DEC 8-1
J. Thoreson
St. Charles
Northfield Larry Severson Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
DEC 15-9
D. Krier
---
Northfield Larry Severson Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
TF 19-3 2:53
J. Sampers
Rosemount
Northfield Larry Severson Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
DEC 15-9
D. Krier
---
Northfield Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
12/06
L
DEC 7-3
N. Novak
---
New Prague @ Tri-City United
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 8-5
C. Scherer
Delano
MSHSL Section 2AA
Placements
126
02/23
W
DEC 3-2
T. Lang
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
Consi Semis
126
02/23
L
DEC 5-3
C. Ruschmeier
Glencoe-Lester Prairie
MSHSL Section 2AA
Semifinals and WB 3
126
02/23
W
TF 19-4 3:30
B. Dwinell
Waconia
MSHSL Section 2AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
126
02/22
L
NC 0-0
C. Ruschmeier
Glencoe-Lester Prairie
MSHSL Section 2AA
2nd Place
126
02/15
W
DEC 5-0
C. Ruschmeier
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Tri-City United @ Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Round 1
126
02/14
W
DEC 5-1
C. Ruschmeier
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
126
02/14
W
MD 14-3
A. Riley
Waconia
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
126
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:53
J. Loewe
Le Sueur-Henderson
MN River Conference Tournament 2019
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:44
W. Lemke
Norwood Young America
MN River Conference Tournament 2019
Round 4
126
01/26
W
DEC 5-4
J. Stauffacher
Scott West
MN River Conference Tournament 2019
Round 2
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Ludemann
GMLOS
GMLOS @ Tri-City United
Round 1
126
01/24
W
F 17-3 3:43
J. Loredo
Burnsville
Burnsville @ Tri-City United
Round 1
126
01/24
W
F 13-3 2:53
J. Cahill
WEM-JWP
WEM-JWP @ Tri-City United
Round 1
126
01/22
W
DEC 11-4
X. Schugel
St. Peter
St. Peter @ Tri-City United
Round 1
126
01/22
W
F 9-3 2:42
J. Klinder
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
126
01/19
L
DEC 3-2
T. Hantsbarger
---
East Ridge Ruckus
8: 3rd Place (Mat 2)
126
01/19
W
DEC 9-4
A. Riley
---
East Ridge Ruckus
7: WB Semi`s (Mats 1 - 4)
126
01/19
L
MD 9-1
J. Fitzpatrick
---
East Ridge Ruckus
6: Semifinals (Mats 1 & 2)
126
01/19
W
F 3-2 1:31
T. Hantsbarger
---
East Ridge Ruckus
4: Quarterfinals (Mats 1 & 2)
126
01/18
W
F 16-4 4:51
G. Garnica
Orono
East Ridge Ruckus
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
126
01/18
W
DEC 3-2
J. Hernandez
LeSueur-Henderson
LeSueur-Henderson vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
126
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:25
W. Lemke
Norwood-Young America
Tri-City United @ Norwood-Young America
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:26
A. Witschorik
Mound-Westonka
Mound-Westonka vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
126
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Palmer
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Tri-City United @ Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Round 1
126
12/22
W
DEC 6-5
R. Molinaro
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Redwood River Riot
8: 7th Place (Mat 4)
126
12/22
L
DEC 8-4
E. Simes
Litchfield
Redwood River Riot
6: WB Quarters (Mats 3 & 4)
126
12/22
W
DEC 5-2
L. Ellingson
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Redwood River Riot
5: WB Round 4 (Mats 1 - 4)
126
12/22
L
DEC 13-6
C. Simmonds
Fairmont-Martin County West
Redwood River Riot
4: Quarterfinals (Mats 1 & 2)
126
12/22
W
DEC 6-4
C. Beeler
Blue Earth Area
Redwood River Riot
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
126
12/14
W
DEC 3-2
M. Doucette
Becker
Becker vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
126
12/14
W
DEC 6-4
C. Ruschmeier
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Tri-City United @ Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Round 1
126
12/13
W
DEC 9-4
R. Molinaro
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Tri-City United @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Round 1
126
12/11
W
F 9-2 3:37
J. Sotelo
---
Tri-City United @ Sibley East
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Wagner
New Prague
Tri-City United @ New Prague
Round 1
132
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
N. Eggebraaten
Rochester John Marshall
Rochester John Marshall vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
126
12/01
W
DEC 7-0
G. Ramirez
---
Dick Shiels Faribault Invite Varsity
Place Matches
126
12/01
L
F 8-5 2:00
G. Olson
---
Dick Shiels Faribault Invite Varsity
Semis
126
12/01
W
F 4-2 3:25
V. Massa
East Ridge
Dick Shiels Faribault Invite Varsity
Quarters
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 3-0 2:16
H. McCann
St. Peter
MSHSL Section 2AA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/24
L
MD 9-1
M. Gehloff
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
106
02/15
W
DEC 3-2
A. Gabbert
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
MSHSL Team 2AA Section
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
106
02/15
W
DEC 10-4
L. Church
---
MSHSL Team 2AA Section
Semifinals (16 Team)
106
02/09
W
DEC 2-0
T. Kroells
Delano
Tri-City United @ Delano
Round 1
106
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
E. Arett
Westfield Razorbacks
Westfield Razorbacks @ Tri-City United
Round 1
106
02/02
W
DEC 4-3
D. Novak
Mankato West
Mankato West @ Tri-City United
Round 1
113
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
D. Morton
Sibley East
MRC Individual Tournament
Round 4
106
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:29
J. Grinde
Le Sueur-Henderson
MRC Individual Tournament
Round 3
106
01/27
W
MD 10-0
T. Pumper
Scott West
MRC Individual Tournament
Round 2
106
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
A. Riley
---
East Ridge Ruckus
5th Place
106
01/20
W
MD 11-2
T. Holt
East Ridge
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 4.5 WB Semi`s (8 & 16)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
R. Zaragoza
Burnsville
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 3: 2nd round WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
DEC 11-4
T. Peitz
---
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 2
106
01/20
W
F 14-0 2:54
Z. Evenson
Menomonie
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/22
L
DEC 3-2
D. Morton
Sibley East
Sibley East @ Tri-City United
Round 1
106
12/16
L
DEC 4-1
D. Steele
Sibley East
Redwood River Riot
5: WB Round 4 (Mats 1 - 4)
106
12/16
W
MD 9-0
S. Zindel
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Redwood River Riot
4: WB Round 3 (Mats 3 & 4)
106
12/16
W
DEC 7-2
B. Simon
Maple River
Redwood River Riot
3: WB Round 2 (All mats)
106
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:34
E. Simes
Litchfield
Redwood River Riot
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
106
12/15
W
F 6-0 5:03
B. Sonnek
United South Central
Redwood River Riot
1: Champ Round 32 (All mats)
106
12/07
W
DEC 6-1
J. Meyer
---
Tri-City United vs. Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Round 1
113
12/07
W
DEC 6-1
J. Meyer
---
Tri-City United vs. Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Round 1
113
12/02
W
DEC 8-6
Y. Yang
---
Dick Shiels Faribault Invite Varsity
Place Matches
113
12/02
L
MD 12-0
J. Messner
Northfield
Dick Shiels Faribault Invite Varsity
Round 4
113
12/02
L
MD 15-2
G. Olson
---
Dick Shiels Faribault Invite Varsity
Semis
113
12/02
W
DEC 6-0
A. Tobin
Faribault
Dick Shiels Faribault Invite Varsity
Quarters
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 4:17
N. Johnson
Tri-City United
Shakopee Invitational
Semifinals
106
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:28
K. Crosby
WEM/JWP
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
106
02/11
W
F 6-3 3:26
B. Simon
Maple River
Wrestling Country JV Invitational 2017
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Stenzel
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
Wrestling Country JV Invitational 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 16-2 2:32
J. Seamrow
Tri City United
Wrestling Country JV Invitational 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:56
T. Parulski
St. James Area
Wrestling Country JV Invitational 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:38
J. Grinde
LeSueur-Henderson
Wrestling Country JV Invitational 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 2-2 2:09
A. Austin
Rochester Century
Shakopee Invitational
Cons. Semis
106
12/11
W
DEC 8-6
C. Swenson
Rochester Century
Shakopee Invitational
Quarterfinals
106
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:11
J. Taschuk
Stillwater
Shakopee Invitational
3rd Place Match
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Wallisch
St. Agnes
Faribault Individual Tournament
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024