Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmett Hoffman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Ponte Vedra
YORK
York
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
MD 13-2
G. Small
David City
Groundhog Invite
Round 6
157
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:14
B. Schelkopf
Sutton
Groundhog Invite
Round 4
157
02/01
W
F 8-0 1:12
A. Hanger
Ashland-Greenwood
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
157
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:40
K. Bonar
Thayer Central
Groundhog Invite
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:47
D. Manzo
Lincoln North Star
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
JV Round 4
157A
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:38
M. Gentry
Lincoln High
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
JV Round 3
157A
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
C. Braun
Columbus
Centennial JV Invite
Round 8
157
01/20
W
F 9-0 3:23
M. Martinez
Seward
Centennial JV Invite
Round 6
157
01/20
W
F 7-0 4:00
J. Zelaya
Wilber-Clatonia
Centennial JV Invite
Round 5
157
01/20
W
F 14-2 3:34
J. Sander
Superior
Centennial JV Invite
Round 3
157
01/20
W
DEC 1-0
X. Epps
Columbus
Centennial JV Invite
Round 1
157
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:35
S. Lungrin
Kearney JV
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
157
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:47
J. Wesolowski
Lincoln Pius X
2024 Waverly JV Invite
Round 5
157D
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:51
N. Grates
Bellevue West
2024 Waverly JV Invite
Round 3
157D
01/06
W
F 12-0 3:54
W. Cunard
Bennington
2024 Waverly JV Invite
Round 1
157D
01/02
W
F 0-0
H. Schaffer
Lincoln Southeast
York @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
157
12/30
W
MD 9-0
C. Huls
MERIDIAN
Fillmore Central Invite
Round 6
157
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
J. Kult
YUTAN
Fillmore Central Invite
5
157
12/30
W
F 4-0 2:58
A. Rodriguez
YORK
Fillmore Central Invite
4
157
12/30
W
F 8-0 2:17
S. Thomas
MERIDIAN
Fillmore Central Invite
3
157
12/15
L
F 7-1 3:53
W. Rayburn
Fillmore Central
York @ Fillmore Central
Round 1
157
12/03
L
TF 17-1 2:54
J. Sherrell
Papillion-LaVista South
York Invitational
Round 6
157
12/02
W
DEC 8-7
D. Brown
York
York Invitational
Round 5 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:25
G. McMillan
Waverly
York Invitational
Round 4
157
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
B. Schoenbeck
Norris
York Invitational
Round 2
157
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
C. Herfel
Beatrice
York Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/01
W
F 6-0 2:16
C. Oborny
Seward
York/Norris/Seward Triangular
Round 1
165
11/30
W
MD 8-0
H. Jurgens
Norris
York/Norris/Seward Triangular
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:23
A. Feezell
Adams Central
Central Conference
Round 6
152
01/28
L
DEC 6-2
C. Vokes
Northwest
Central Conference
Round 5
152
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:42
K. Torres
Seward
Central Conference
Round 4
152
01/28
L
MD 10-2
L. Johnson
Lexington
Central Conference
Round 2
152
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
T. Holt
The Bolles School
37th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:37
R. Polinsky
Oakleaf
37th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:08
N. Bordovsky
Wahoo
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
01/20
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:45
J. Delano
Columbus
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:47
M. Godwin
Kearney JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
152
01/20
W
Replay
F 10-9 6:00
C. Wick
Amherst
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
01/14
L
F 14-0 1:53
L. Weidner
Hastings
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/14
L
F 12-0 4:17
N. Moorman
Northwest
Northwest Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
170
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:42
P. Sackville
Pierce
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
160
01/06
L
F 6-0 3:05
I. Pistulka
West Holt
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
160
01/06
L
MD 19-5
D. Maganda
Schuyler
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
160
01/06
W
F 6-4 1:41
R. Lahti
Archbishop Bergan
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
160
01/04
L
F 0-0 3:02
K. Roseme
Middleburg
FHSAA District Duals 2A R1 D3
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:32
D. Stoll
Terry Parker
FHSAA District Duals 2A R1 D3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Weis
Kearney Catholic
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
01/21
L
Replay
MD 21-7
K. Field
Norton Community
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
A. Olson
Kearney JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
01/21
W
Replay
F 10-3 5:14
K. McArtor
Gretna
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/21
L
Replay
F 14-2 3:25
P. Swarm
Kearney
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:32
B. Meyer
Pierce
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
122-129
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Nielsen
Columbus Middle
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
122-129
12/14
W
DEC 8-1
E. Kopecky
O`Neill
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
122-129
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024