Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peyton Brooks
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Albion
Albion College
Life University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Bodovetz
Ohio Wesleyan
NCAA DIII Regional Central
5th Palce
165
03/02
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Callahan
Otterbein University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 10
165
03/02
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Herrera
Wabash
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 8
165
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
T. Bodovetz
Ohio Wesleyan
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 5
165
02/16
W
TF 17-0 3:33
B. Kurtze
Alma
Albion @ Alma
Round 1
165
02/08
W
MD 9-0
L. Webb
Trine
Albion @ Trine
Round 1
165
02/02
W
DEC 8-2
k. larson
Olivet
Olivet @ Albion
Round 1
165
01/20
W
TF 17-1 3:32
S. Holt
Hiram College
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 12-5
M. Arch
Case Western Reserve
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
L
DEC 8-5
T. Green
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
165
01/19
W
MD 15-7
T. DiGenova
Adrian
Adrian @ Albion
Round 1
165
12/07
L
TF 17-2 4:27
S. Houston
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Brewton-Parker (GA) @ Life University
Round 1
165
12/01
W
F 11-1 4:08
D. Over
Liberty University
Blithe Memorial Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
12/01
W
F 3-0 0:38
L. Borders
Siena Heights University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
165
12/01
L
MD 15-4
T. Robinson
Grand Valley State University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
12/01
L
DEC 11-5
J. Harvey
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
12/01
W
MD 13-5
B. Hoversten
Northwestern College
Blithe Memorial Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:11
J. Lashuay
Cornerstone University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
165
11/10
L
F 13-6 4:08
J. Herrera
Wabash
Albion @ Wabash
Round 1
165
11/04
L
TF 16-1 5:24
A. Murillo
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 5 Wrestlebacks
165
11/04
W
MD 17-4
T. Tate
Central (IA)
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
165
11/04
W
MD 14-6
J. Smith
Albion
Pointer Open
Round 3
165
11/04
L
DEC 6-6
J. Heuss
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
Round 2
165
11/04
W
F 3-0 1:36
U. Placido
Iowa Lakes CC
Pointer Open
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Castro
Defiance Collge
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB4
157
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
N. Nettleton
University Of Mount Union
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB3
157
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-2 5:31
A. Grecol
Heidelberg University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
157
02/02
W
TF 17-0 3:39
W. Raab
Alma College
Alma College @ Albion
Round 1
157
01/21
W
MD 14-2
M. Landes
Case Western Reserve
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
01/21
W
TF 18-2 4:03
L. Mead
Thiel
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
01/21
W
DEC 11-10
J. Maslyn
St. John`s Fisher
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
01/20
W
DEC 13-10
R. Guerrero
Olivet
Albion @ Olivet
Round 1
157
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
L. Condy
Central
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
W
TF 17-0
H. Soares
Schreiner
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
157
01/04
W
MD 15-4
M. Pizzo
Adrian
Albion @ Adrian
Round 1
157
12/02
L
MD 12-2
J. Terronez
St. Ambrose University
Blithe Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
12/02
W
F 5-0 4:25
G. Boyd
Wheaton College
Blithe Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
12/02
L
TF 15-0 5:35
T. Massie
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Duals
Finals (8 Team)
165
12/02
L
DEC 10-3
T. Massie
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
12/02
W
MD 20-8
C. McCann
Liberty University
Blithe Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
12/02
W
MD 19-8
K. Martin
Defiance College
Blithe Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
11/21
L
Replay
DEC 13-9
J. Polk
Rochester University
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 6 Finals
165
11/21
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
C. Mills
Albion
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 5
165
11/20
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:28
L. Ciampa
East Stroudsburg
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 4
165
11/20
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:11
C. Mansfield
Cornerstone
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 3
165
11/20
W
Replay
F 3-2 4:30
J. Patting
Augustana (IL)
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 2
165
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022