May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin Davidson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 11-8
R. Cantu
Knoxville
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 138
02/15
L
DEC 11-4
H. Luke
Lena (L.-Winslow)[Coop]
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 138
02/10
W
TF 18-3 2:22
C. Nix
Auburn
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
TF 17-0 3:59
K. Cavender
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
J. Paslay
Vandalia
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:49
E. Klemm
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 11-4
M. Kristoff
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Belleville
Placement Matches
138
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:46
M. Cherry
Roxana
IHSA 1A Regional @ Belleville
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:59
B. Roach
Jacksonville (Illinois School For The Visually Impaired)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Belleville
Quarters and WB1
138
12/27
W
MD 14-0
T. McIntire
Coal City
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 Champ
138
12/27
W
DEC 7-1
C. Schaefer
LeRoy
ABE`s Rumble
Finals (8 Team)
138
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:15
N. Critchfield
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/27
W
MD 13-4
A. Linke
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
138
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Schmall
Newman Central Catholic
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Reiman
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:13
G. McLin
Olympia
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:25
J. Hefley
Hillsboro
REX AVERY PORTA INVITE
Placement (32 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:11
R. cantu
---
REX AVERY PORTA INVITE
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:08
J. Sinclair
PORTA
REX AVERY PORTA INVITE
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:16
D. Crain
Kewanee
REX AVERY PORTA INVITE
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Sinclair
PORTA
PORTA @ Litchfield
Round 1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 9-8
S. Sparacino
---
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 126
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
C. Bittle
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
MD 14-3
S. Dietz
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 15-13 SV
J. Paslay
Vandalia
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:10
K. Sanson
New Berlin
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
C. Bittle
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mt. Olive
Placement Matches
126
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:20
I. Daugherty
Carlinville
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mt. Olive
Semis and WB3
126
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:09
B. Hammel
West Hancock
Rex Avery PORTA INVITE
Placement (32 Man)
126
12/10
W
DEC 7-3
M. Bottorff
DeeMack
Rex Avery PORTA INVITE
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:29
C. Davis
Lincoln
Rex Avery PORTA INVITE
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 4-3 3:02
A. Porter
---
2016 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 120
02/19
L
MD 14-5
A. Rink
Herscher
2016 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 120
02/18
W
MD 9-1
S. Hill
Chicago (Uplift)
2016 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 120
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:33
C. Bittle
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 0-0 2:33
K. Cavender
Harrisburg
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 0-0 2:38
B. Whyers
Roxana
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/06
W
TF 19-4
M. Heren
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Shelbyville
Placement Matches
120
02/06
W
F 0-0 5:54
Z. Stirrett
Shelbyville
IHSA 1A Regional @ Shelbyville
Semis and WB2
120
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:22
K. Sanson
New Berlin
IHSA 1A Regional @ Shelbyville
Round 2
120
12/29
W
F 0-0 5:44
B. Ivey
Sterling Newman Central Catholic
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:55
C. Womack
Vandalia
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:26
J. Norris
---
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:54
R. Miller
Braidwood Reed Custer
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/29
W
DEC 9-2
J. White
IVC-Chilicothe
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-5 2:32
J. Rivera
Coal City
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement
1A 106
02/21
W
DEC 8-3
R. Marrero
Petersburg (PORTA)
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis (16 Man)
1A 106
02/20
W
F 10-3 4:56
J. Bianchini
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 106
02/19
W
TF 17-1 4:26
D. Nisly-Nagle
Monticello
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 106
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
A. Vincent
Lena Winslow
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:30
N. Norris
Chillicothe - IVC
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:55
N. Cowell
Beardstown
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:49
R. Tompkins
Sherrard
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (32 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:32
K. Johnson
Clinton
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:24
D. Rieken
Clifton Central
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:51
V. Trottier
Mount Carmel
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/07
W
MD 15-3
N. Mayes
Auburn
Litchfield Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/03
W
DEC 12-6
B. Stirrett
Shelbyville
Litchfield @ Shelbyville
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020