Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Breckin Culbert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
MD 13-3
R. Kerner
Mobridge-Pollock
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
1st Wrestleback
B285
02/22
L
F 2-0 3:04
Z. Severyn
Custer
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B285
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
A. Novak
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
SDHSAA Region 3B
Placements
285
02/17
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Deffenbaugh
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
SDHSAA Region 3B
Consi Semis
285
02/17
L
DEC 4-1
S. Shelbourn
Winner Area
SDHSAA Region 3B
Semis and WB3
285
02/17
W
DEC 3-1
M. Resel
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
285
02/07
W
F 2-5 1:39
J. RedLightning
Wagner
Parkston Quad
Round 1
285
02/07
L
DEC 5-2
H. Richmond
Canton
Parkston Quad
Round 1
215
02/06
L
F 4-1 3:49
S. Foote
Mitchell
Parkston Quad
Round 1
215
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:43
T. Hardy
Britton/Hecla
Redfield Invite
Round 5
285
02/03
W
F 4-6 3:46
Z. James
Burke/Gregory
Redfield Invite
Round 4
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:12
R. Betten
Redfield
Redfield Invite
Round 3
285
02/03
L
F 7-1 1:38
D. Fenenga
Winner
Redfield Invite
Round 2
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Bonin
Redfield
Redfield Invite
Round 1
285
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Murray
Redfield
Parkston @ Redfield
Round 1
215
01/28
W
DEC 5-1
D. Deffenbaugh
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Wagner Invite
Round 8 Placement matches
HWT
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:10
C. Leonhardt
Faulkton Area
Wagner Invite
Round 7 Cons semis
HWT
01/27
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
P. Bode
Faulkton Area
Wagner Invite
Round 6 Semis
HWT
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
D. Deffenbaugh
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Wagner Invite
Round 4 quarters
HWT
01/27
W
DEC 7-5
P. Trask
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Wagner Invite
Round 2 (16 Man)
HWT
01/27
W
DEC 13-6
P. Trask
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall @ Parkston
Round 1
285
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Gergen
Parker
Parker Quad
Round 1
285
01/24
W
F 5-1 2:38
C. Jr.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Garretson Triangular
Round 1
215
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:21
M. Welch
Garretson
Garretson Triangular
Round 1
190
01/23
L
F 6-2 1:44
K. Headrick
Flandreau
Garretson Triangular
Round 1
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Angiolelli
Webster Area
Parkston Little B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
MD 14-3
A. Reindl
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Parkston Little B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:29
H. Havlik
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Parkston Little B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:30
B. Mohnen
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Parkston Little B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Horstman
McCook Central/Montrose
Parkston Little B
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
DEC 12-5
R. Powers
Bon Homme/Avon
Parkston @ Bon Homme/Avon
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Gaikowski
Clark/Willow Lake
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 8 Placement matches
215
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:37
K. Weisser
Ipswich/Bowdle
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 6 Semis
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Leonhardt
Faulkton Area
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 5 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:14
L. Dikoff
Faulkton Area
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
215
12/30
L
DEC 5-2 TB1
J. Schneck
Milbank
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Placing Round
215
12/30
L
TF 16-0 3:33
T. Bouza
Wagner
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Consolation Semis
215
12/30
W
F 5-3 5:49
E. Wientjes
Watertown
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Semis and WR with Semis
215
12/30
L
F 5-1 4:52
J. Schneck
Milbank
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Quarters and WB with Quarters
215
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:40
K. Braun
Burke/Gregory
B/G-KWLPG-Parkston Triangular
Round 1
285
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
D. Deffenbaugh
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
B/G-KWLPG-Parkston Triangular
Round 1
285
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
M. Curtis
Winner
KWLPG Invitational
Round 4 (Semis and WB)
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Pudwill
Warner/Northwestern
KWLPG Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & 1st WB)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Merkle
Canton
Wagner Triangular
Round 1
182
02/04
L
F 10-4 4:16
S. Siebrecht
---
Sisseton/Parkston Triangular
Round 1
195
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:16
J. Kahler
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Parkston Triangular
Round 1
195
01/31
L
DEC 7-3
M. Janak
Burke/Gregory
Parkston Triangular
Round 1
182
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
S. Riggs
Hanson
Parkston Little B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 7-1 2:50
L. Raap
McCook Central/Montrose
Parkston Little B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:22
W. Rotert
McCook Central/Montrose
Parkston Little B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:39
J. Maag
Watertown
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Cons Semis
182
01/14
W
DEC 5-0
A. Willis
Madison
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Semis/WB
182
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
P. VanDover
Milbank
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/14
L
F 14-3 3:01
C. Carda
Pierre
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Qtrs/WB
182
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
J. Lange
Philip Area
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 6 Placement matches
182
01/07
L
F 6-1 2:40
J. Rorhbach
Ipswich/Bowdle
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 4 Semis
182
01/07
L
F 14-1 3:42
M. Heath
Philip Area
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 2 quarters
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 5-0 0:42
J. Kruger
Winner
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
182
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:47
C. Johnson
Kingsbury County
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Meyers
Canton
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
01/29
L
F 5-0 2:08
L. Stover
Stanley County
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
182
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:36
G. Jacobs
Elk Point-Jefferson
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
182
12/30
L
F 5-0 2:31
K. Robbins
Spearfish
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 6
182
12/30
W
DEC 5-4
B. Ballinger
Dakota Valley
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 5
182
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:34
M. Young
Watertown
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 2
182
12/18
L
MD 12-2
K. Robinson
Hinton
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:34
M. Hendrickson
Tri-Valley
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/04
L
DEC 4-2
O. Eitenmiller
Marion/Freeman
KWLPG Invitational
Round 4 (Semis and WB)
170
12/04
W
DEC 8-5
R. Weber
Parkston
KWLPG Invitational
Round 3 (2nd WB-16 Man Only)
170
12/04
L
F 7-1 1:32
J. Kruger
Winner
KWLPG Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024