Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tallon Smidt
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
TEAM NORTH STARS
Team North Stars
Team North Stars Wrestling Clu
Team North Stars Wrestling Club-AA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 4-0 2:25
T. Donaldson
Victory Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
02/11
L
DEC 5-0
H. Jackson
Smithville
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 4
120-125
02/11
L
MD 15-4
M. Smalley
Open Mats Wrestling Club
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 2
120-125
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
J. Atherton
Phenom
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
R. Sharp
Victory
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
W. Bradley
MARCELINE
2024 Randy Parn Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
R. Dupignac
LATHROP
2024 Randy Parn Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/27
W
MD 8-0
T. Lake
CHILLICOTHE
2024 Randy Parn Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:16
N. Igo
TEAM OWLS
2024 Randy Parn Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
W. Wolf
MAYSVILLE
2024 Randy Parn Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/14
W
F 10-0 4:06
J. Day
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 5 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Schrader
VICTORY
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
R. Dupignac
LATHROP
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
W
DEC 9-6
A. Herring
JACKSON COUNTY
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
W
DEC 9-4
M. Dudley
WILDCAT (BLUE SPRINGS)
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (6 Man)
125-130
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
C. Hollingsworth
Victory
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 5
125
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
J. Day
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 4
125
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
T. White
Mules Mat Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 3
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
FOR 0-0
B. Reynolds
GREATER HEIGHTS
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
03/11
L
DEC 6-3
K. Hughes
Victory Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/11
W
F 5-0 2:03
S. Miller
GREATER HEIGHTS
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
03/11
L
F 9-3 3:50
C. Hollingsworth
BUCHANAN CO
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
N. Perez
EAGLES(LIBERTY NORTH)
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 4 (5 Man)
115-120A
01/15
L
DEC 6-0
A. Cornett
TEAM HAMMER
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 3 (5 Man)
115-120A
01/15
L
F 3-0 1:24
B. Hennegin
EAGLES(LIBERTY NORTH)
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 2 (5 Man)
115-120A
01/15
L
MD 14-2
M. Hoenshell
TEAM HAMMER
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 1 (5 Man)
115-120A
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
W. Wolf
Maysville youth wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 7
110-115
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Hennegin
Eagles Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 6
110-115
01/08
L
DEC 4-0
C. Flick
Victory
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 4
110-115
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
N. Perez
Eagles Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 3
110-115
01/08
W
F 10-2 1:53
K. Davis
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 2
110-115
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
DEC 7-2
S. Jones
MAT RAT WRESTLING
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 5 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
W
MD 19-9
T. White
MULES MAT CLUB
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Williams
VICTORY
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
L
F 2-4 2:12
B. Braa
ODESSA OPTIMIST
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
W
MD 9-1
R. Kisner
LAWSON
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024