May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Koy Orr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2017-2018
Team Name
Buhl Badgers
Buhl High School
Filer
Filer High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:54
N. II
American Falls
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Finals
3A 132
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
T. McFarlane
Homedale
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
3A 132
02/23
W
Replay
TF 16-1 2:00
A. Meikle
Sugar-Salem
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
3A 132
02/23
W
Replay
TF 18-2 1:47
J. Despain
Weiser
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 132
02/15
W
DEF 2-0 0:51
B. Brunson
Buhl
IHSAA 3A - District IV
1st Place (8 Man)
132
02/15
W
DEC 7-3
M. Ziniti
Buhl
IHSAA 3A - District IV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/07
W
DEC 8-5
P. Thomas
Glenns Ferry
Glenns Ferry Duals
Round 1
132
02/07
W
F 4-1 0:37
J. Wethern
Valley
Glenns Ferry Duals
Round 1
138
02/03
W
TF 19-2
B. Clapier
Burley
Cassia Clash
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:13
E. Bullock
Twin Falls
Cassia Clash
Round 9 (10 Team)
132
02/02
W
F 11-2 1:46
L. Green
Wood River
Filer @ Wood River
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 7-1 0:36
B. Prudent
Kimberly
Filer @ Kimberly
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 11-2 5:24
W. Smith
Minico
Filer @ Minico
Round 1
132
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
C. Currin
Kuna
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
3rd Place Match (32)
132
01/27
W
MD 11-3
P. Thomas
Glenns Ferry High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Cons Rnd 6
132
01/27
L
DEC 8-3
W. Durfee
Declo
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 4/Cons Rnd 5
132
01/26
W
TF 18-0 2:52
P. Hoopes
Middleton
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
132
01/26
W
DEC 8-3
G. Anderson
Highland
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
132
01/26
W
TF 19-4 5:52
E. Martin
Kuna
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 1
132
01/25
W
F 13-0 1:52
P. Eiman
Valley
Filer @ Valley
Round 1
132
01/25
W
MD 13-1
E. Aguilar
Wendell
Wendell @ Filer
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
D. Morrison
Malad High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
R. Larsen
Firth High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
TF 17-1 2:10
A. Oliverson
Salmon High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 11-2 1:10
B. Arnold
Pocatello High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 11-2 1:48
L. Hillman
West Jefferson High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Knapp
Gooding
Dairy Cup
Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 14-1 2:52
W. Vanderkooi
Kimberly
Dairy Cup
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 10-2 1:21
T. Hernandez
Twin Falls
Wendell Duals
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 12-0 2:30
J. Wethern
Valley
Wendell Duals
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 0-0
E. Aguilar
Wendell
Wendell Duals
Round 1
145
11/30
W
F 0-0
W. Olsen
Buhl
Wendell Duals
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Huston
Timberlake
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
3rd Place Match
3A 120
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
K. Farrow
Fruitland
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
3A 120
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
J. Packer
South Fremont
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
3A 120
02/23
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:44
J. Leavitt
Snake River
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Qtrs
3A 120
02/23
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:28
B. Huckstep
Marsh Valley
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 120
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:35
S. Huston
Timberlake
2023 North Idaho Rumble
3rd
120
01/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:03
W. Williams
American Falls
2023 North Idaho Rumble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
D. Johns
Caldwell
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:22
E. Wilson
Post Falls
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:44
C. Johnson
Lake City
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 0-0
W. Williams
American Falls
Gooding Grappler Extra
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Cisneros
Fruitland 2
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/20
W
F 7-2 3:12
A. Meikle
Sugar-Salem
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/20
L
DEC 4-6 SV
K. Farrow
Fruitland High School 1
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
K. Burton
American Falls
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
D. Johns
Caldwell
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
TF 20-3 5:52
C. Ingle
Weiser
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 11-0 2:00
C. Long
Damonte Ranch
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 8-0 3:54
M. McArthur
Twin Falls
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 8-2 0:53
B. Moody
Douglas
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/07
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Packer
South Fremont
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Championship Matches
120
01/07
W
DEC 2-1
S. Hall
Canyon Ridge
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 7-1 1:49
L. Bundrock
Battle Mountain
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:10
B. Hobbs
Grace
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/02
W
DEC 4-2 SV
P. Thomas
Glenns Ferry
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Burton
American Falls
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. McArthur
Twin Falls
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Mills
Malad
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
J. Leavitt
Snake River
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:58
N. Naranjo
Minico
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 3-1 5:48
K. Burton
American Falls
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Finals
3A 106
02/26
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:54
R. Haralson
Kellogg
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
3A 106
02/25
W
Replay
MD 9-0
B. Bensen
Snake River
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
3A 106
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:27
W. Stewart
Homedale
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 106
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
K. Burton
American Falls
2022 North Idaho Rumble
First
106
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
D. Johns
Caldwell
2022 North Idaho Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:29
Z. MacDonald
---
2022 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
Replay
TF 18-0 4:00
A. Rosales
American Falls
2022 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
F 11-2 2:02
E. Later
Idaho Rattlers Wrestling Club.
2017 Idaho USA Fall Folkstyle Festival
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-63
12/17
L
DEC 5-4
B. Banta
Upper Valley Aces
2017 Idaho USA Fall Folkstyle Festival
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-63
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Harris
Kuna Klub
2017 Idaho USA Fall Folkstyle Festival
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-63
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020